DEUS-EX-HUMAN-REVOLUTION

DEUS EX Human Revolution - Live action short film

CAST

MOE CHARIF ADAM JENSEN
LIANNET BORREGO MEGAN REED
SHAYNA NICOLE E’ORIO YELENA FEDOROVA
ANTONY CORONE BOB PAGE
JUAN C. BOFILL
KEVIN HUMES
CHRIS AALLEN DARSOW
SEAN HAMLIN
CHRISTOPHER ANTHONY LLORCA
ERIC MAINADE
WALTER GARCIA
GREG REMENTER
KEIL ZEPERNICK
PAUL O’CONNOR
BAYARDO CESAR AMPIE
LOIUS LAHERA
OLIVER VAQUER


CREW

WRITTEN AND DIRECTED BY MOE CHARIF
PRODUCED BY MOE CHARIF | GIOVANNI MANCINI
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY ANGEL BARROETA
VISUAL EFFECTS MAURO RONDAN
EDITED BY MOE CHARIF
STYLIST JR MARTINEZ
STUNT CHOREOGRAPHER / COORDINATOR JUAN C. BOFILL
COSTUME DESIGN JR MARTINEZ | GORDON TARPLEY

ART DIRECTOR TOM CRISWELL
MAKE UP AND HAIR CHRISTY OGDEN | KAT YAQUES
SPECIAL EFFECTS MAKE UP KAT YAQUES
MAKE UP ASSISTANT SOPHIA MARTINEZ | JANINE WEHBY
SET BUILDER STEVE KAVANAGH
ART DEPT. ANDRES VELEZ

LOCATION SOUND MIXER LEMUEL RUIZ
BOOM OPERATOR ROBERT SANDINO
SOUND DESIGN DIEGO JIMENEZ | STEVE DAVIES

MODELING MAURO RONDAN | AHMAD AJOUZ | JULIO MIRANDA
3D ANIMATION, RIGGING, TRACKING, RENDERING MAURO RONDAN
COMPOSITING MAURO RONDAN | MOE CHARIF | MARCO VAN DER MERWE
COLOR GRADING MOE CHARIF| MAURO RONDAN | CLAUDIO ARCIA
SECONDARY COMP, ROTOSCOPING AND WIRE REMOVAL MAURO RONDAN | GUILLE LAWLOR | CLAUDIO ARCIA | SANTIAGO BELTRAN | ANDRES HOSMAN | DIEGO MIRANDA |ALEJO FERNANDEZ | MAXI ARGIBAY | ALE SALMANTON | DEVON STERN | RENOIR ST.JUSTE | TOM TATCHEL | JOSHUA EZZEL | SEBASTIAN CERVENSKY

3D ASSIST FABIO SANTINI | MARCO VAN DER MERWE | MAURICIO BRITOS | BRANDON MCMENAMIN | JAMIEL BOLING

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
AL CHARIF | ADRIENNE MCWILLIAMS | CHRIS WHITE
STORY BOARDS MOE CHARIF | LAZARO GAMIO

1st AD GIOVANNI MANCINI
1st AD TOMMY BARONE
2nd UNIT DIRECTOR JUAN C.BOFILL
2nd UNIT DEIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY ROBERTO HERNANDEZ
2nd EDITOR CHRIS WHITE

1st AC PEDRO GUEVARA
2nd AC TAMARA BENAVENTE
B camera AC Walter Rodrigues
B camera AC Jonathan Franklin
DIT ANDRAE PALMER
GRIP / 2nd UNIT GAFFER CARLOS GOMEZ
GRIP AND LIGHTING GONZALO PARRA | CARLOS RAMIREZ | ANDRES VIETO | ALVARO PARRA | REINIE ALVINO

SWING ALAN KAROL
SWING CHRIS I
SWING WILLIAM GRAYDON
STUNT RIGGER LUIS BOFILL
STUNT RIGGER PETER BOFILL
BTS CHRIS CROPPER
BTS KARLA VON GUERRA


STUNT CREW

JUAN C. BOFILL
ERIC MAINADE
CHRISTOPHER ANTHONY LLORCA
GREG REMENTER
KEIL ZEPERNICK
PAUL O’CONNOR
WALTER GARCIA
BAYARDO CESAR AMPIE
LOIUS LAHERA


SPECIAL THANKS

“CINE VIDEO TECH”
Egon Stephen Jr
Dawson Pedan
NAVAJA PICTURES
PHANTOM LIGHTING
THE EYE FILM
ANDY ROVIRA
ANDRAE PALMER
CARLA CASTANIERA
RYAN ALCORE
Jonathan Valerius
STANLEY PRATO
LUCID DREAMS
DANILO DE LA TORRE
ADRIANA PEREZ
GEOFFREY PAUL VITRANO
ALEX HERIA
MILCHO ES MILCHO
LISU VEGA
ALVARO IGNACIO PARRA
JAMIE SCHIEKEN
RODOLFO MANCINI ROJAS